Readers’ Rota

2015 ST MARY’S READERS’ ROTA

Cycle B: Epiphany – Easter

Date Mass Saturday 6.30pm Sunday 9.30am Sunday 11.00am Sunday 7.30pm
4/1/15 Epiphany Mary Miller Christmas Mystery Plays 3 Christopher Jackson Elizabeth Powling
11/1/15 The Baptism of the Lord Janice Patton Brenda Bates Judith Nickson Margaret Culley
18/1/15 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Clodagh Woodall Agnes Houghton-Boyle Molly Nickson Alyn Roberts
25/1/15 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Steve Bleazard Amelia Houghton-Boyle Sheila Connell Sheila Connell
1/2/15 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time Richard & Tricia Gilpin John McCarthy Hazel Wilkinson Christopher Malloni
8/2/15 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time Richard Lam 1st Communion Group Roger Crockett Veronica du Reau
15/2/15 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time Sheila Dunn Sharmalyne Joseph David Flynn Maxine Russo
22/2/15 1st Sunday of Lent Janice Patton Lucy Renshaw Christopher Jackson Margaret Culley
1/3/15 2nd Sunday of Lent Richard and Tricia Gilpin Margaret Lear Judith Nickson Alyn Roberts
8/3/15 3rd Sunday of Lent Clodagh Woodall Brenda Bates Molly Nickson Sheila Connell
15/3/15 4th Sunday of Lent Steve Bleazard 1st Communion Group John Sabido Christopher Malloni
22/3/15 5th Sunday of Lent Richard Lam Sharmalyne Joseph Hazel Wilkinson Veronica du Reau
29/3/15 Passion Sunday Mary Miller *
Sheila Dunn**
Lucy Renshaw*
Margaret Lear**
Roger Crockett*
David Flynn**
Elizabeth Powling*
Maxine Russo**
5/4/15 Easter Sunday See below re. Easter Vigil John McCarthy Christopher Jackson Alyn Roberts
12/4/15 2nd Sunday of Easter Karen Suddaby Amelia Houghton-Boyle Judith Nickson Sheila Connell
19/4/15 3nd Sunday of Easter Clodagh Woodall 1st Communion Group Molly Nickson Christopher Malloni
26/4/15 4th Sunday of Easter Steve Bleazard Agnes Houghton-Boyle John Sabido Veronica du Reau
3/5/15 5th Sunday of Easter Richard & Tricia Gilpin 1st Communion Group Hazel Wilkinson Elizabeth Powling
10/5/15 6th Sunday of Easter Karen Suddaby Brenda Bates 1st Communion Day (1) Margaret Culley

For Passion Sunday:
*All mass readings and parts other than Narrator
**Narrator for Gospel reading

For Maundy Thursday, Good Friday and the Easter Vigil
Volunteers will be requested.

Cycle B: Ascension – Christ the King

Date Mass Saturday 6.30pm Sunday 9.30am Sunday 11.00am Sunday 7.30pm
17/5/15 Ascension of the Lord Richard Lam Sharmalyne Joseph 1st Communion Day (2) Maxine Russo
24/5/15 Pentecost Sunday Mary Miller Lucy Renshaw Confirmation Day Sheila Connell
31/5/15 Trinity Sunday Janice Patton John McCarthy Roger Crockett Christopher Malloni
7/6/15 Corpus Christi Sheila Dunn Margaret Lear David Flynn Veronica du Reau
14/6/15 11th Sunday in Ordinary Time Karen Suddaby Agnes Houghton-Boyle Christopher Jackson Elizabeth Powling
21/6/15 12th Sunday in Ordinary Time Steve Bleazard Amelia Houghton-Boyle Judith Nickson Margaret Culley
5/7/15 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time Richard Lam Sharmalyne Joseph John Sabido Maxine Russo
12/7/15 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time Mary Miller Lucy Renshaw Hazel Wilkinson Christopher Malloni
19/7/15 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time Janice Patton Margaret Lear Roger Crockett Veronica du Reau
26/7/15 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time Clodagh Woodall Agnes Houghton-Boyle David Flynn Elizabeth Powling
2/8/15 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time Sheila Dunn Amelia Houghton-Boyle Christopher Jackson Margaret Culley
9/8/15 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time Steve Bleazard Brenda Bates John Sabido Alyn Roberts
16/8/15 The Assumption of the BVM Richard & Tricia Gilpin Sharmalyne Joseph Hazel Wilkinson Sheila Connell
23/8/15 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time Mary Miller Lucy Renshaw Roger Crockett Maxine Russo
30/8/15 22sup>nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Karen Suddaby Agnes Houghton-Boyle David Flynn Veronica du Reau
6/9/15 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Richard Lam Margaret Lear Judith Nickson Elizabeth Powling
13/9/15 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time Janice Patton Amelia Houghton-Boyle Molly Nickson Margaret Culley
20/9/15 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time Clodagh Woodall John McCarthy John Sabido Alyn Roberts
27/9/15 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time Sheila Dunn Brenda Bates Hazel Wilkinson Sheila Connell
4/10/15 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time Richard & Tricia Gilpin Sharmalyne Joseph Roger Crockett Christopher Malloni
11/10/15 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time Mary Miller Lucy Renshaw David Flynn Maxine Russo
18/10/15 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time Karen Suddaby Agnes Houghton-Boyle Christopher Jackson Elizabeth Powling
25/10/15 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time Richard Lam John McCarthy Judith Nickson Margaret Culley
1/11/15 All Saints Janice Patton Margaret Lear John Sabido Alyn Roberts
8/11/15 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Clodagh Woodall Amelia Houghton-Boyle Hazel Wilkinson Sheila Connell
15/11/15 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Steve Bleazard Brenda Bates Roger Crockett Christopher Malloni
22/11/15 Christ The King Sheila Dunn Sharmalyne Joseph David Flynn Veronica du Reau

Cycle C: Advent – End of 2015

Date Mass Saturday 6.30pm Sunday 9.30am Sunday 11.00am Sunday 7.30pm
29/11/15 1st Sunday of Advent Mary Miller Lucy Renshaw Christopher Jackson Maxine Russo
6/12/15 2nd Sunday of Advent Karen Suddaby John McCarthy Judith Nickson Margaret Culley
13/12/15 3rd Sunday of Advent Richard Lam Agnes Houghton-Boyle John Sabido Alyn Roberts
20/12/15 4th Sunday of Advent Janice Patton Christmas Mystery Plays 1 Hazel Wilkinson Sheila Connell
27/12/15 The Holy Family Clodagh Woodall Margaret Lear Molly Nickson Christopher Malloni

For Christmas Day
Volunteers will be requested for Christmas Day masses.

Comments are closed.